Company Information Report Sample_____

Unit D, 13th Floor, Reve Plaza, 5 Chui Wo Lane, Tai Po, N.T.           Tel: 82025022      Fax: 82025023

Web Site :           E-Mail :

       Company Information Report               Search Date : 15-Oct-2005
CR Number:   120457            
Company Name:   SAMPLE  COMPANY LIMITED      
Company Name (Chinese): 樣本有限公司           
Business Name:    -            
Business Name (Chinese):  -            
Registered Office:   Unit A, Block 3, 12/F, Sonic Industrial Centre, 29 Lam Hing Street, Kowloon Bay, Kowloon
Tel No.:     27966123            
Fax No.:     27963123, 27545124        
E-Mail Address:  
Date of Incorporation: 30-Dec-1996          
Company Type:   Local Company           
Company Status:   Private             
Active Status:   Live             
Winding Up Mode:              
Date of Dissolution:   -            
Register of Charges:   Available             
Important Note:   -            
Name History                
Effective Date   Name Used          
31-Mar-1987   SAMPLE COMPANY LIMITED      
30-Dec-1986   SAMPLE HK  LIMITED        
Date of Lastest Annual Return:  30-Dec-2004          
Share Capital                
Class of Share Authorized Capital Number of Shares Value of Eash Share Paid-up Capital
Ordinary HK$500,000.-   500,000 HK$1.- HK$500,000.-
Shareholders Address Number of Share
Sample (Holdings) Corp. Unit A, Block 3, 12/F, Sonic Industrial Centre, 29 Lam Hing Street, Kowloon Bay, Kowloon 499,999
ChanTai Man Flat 1, 33/F, Kai Hong House, Kai Tai Court, Kowloon 1
  Total 500,000
Secretary Address ID/PNN/CR
Company Services Limited Unit 1, Block A, 12/F, Hong Kong Trade Centre, Hong Kong 284320
Directors Address ID/PNN/CR
Chan Tai Man Unit A, Block 3, 12/F, Tonic Industrial Centre, 29 Lam Hing Street, Kowloon Bay, Kowloon G123456(1)
Lee Wing Fai Room 1312, Block R, Kornhill, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong E345678(0)
Mortgates & Charges              
Total Amount Outstanding of  Mortgages & Charges (Filed in CR): HK$1,188,100.22    
No. Document Name (E) - English Filing Date Document Ref. No. Pages
1 (E)FM1- Mortgage or charge details 7-May-2004 00009076933 2
2 (E)Certificate of Registration of Charge 7-May-2004 00007475409 1
3 (E)FM1- Mortgage or charge details 1-Dec-2003 00008822028 2
4 (E)Certificate of Registration of Charge 1-Dec-2003 00006459502 1
5 (E)FM1- Mortgage or charge details 9-Jun-2003 00008522044 2
6 (E)Certificate of Registration of Charge 9-Jun-2003 00007466007 1
7 (E)Memorandum of satisfaction 9-Nov-2000 00006671194 1
8 (E)FM1- Mortgage or charge details 9-Nov-2000 00006671191 2
9 (E)Certificate of Registration of Charge 9-Nov-2000 00006445795 1
10 (E)FM1- Mortgage or charge details 1-Feb-2000 00006142116 2
11 (E)Certificate of Registration of Charge 1-Feb-2000 00005243394 1
12 (E)Certificate of Registration of Charge 23-Aug-1990 000A5322196 1
13 (E)FIV- Particulars of a mortgage or charge created by a local company 23-Aug-1990 000A5322195 2
14 (E)Memorandum of satisfaction 20-Mar-1989 000A5322187 3
15 (E)Certificate of Registration of Charge 17-Dec-1987 000A5322179 1
16 (E)FIV- Particulars of a mortgage or charge created by a local company 17-Dec-1987 000A5322178 2
Civil Litigations Records              
This record indicates, (subject has been listed as defendant) through a check of our local court record database, whether a party (either a company or an individual) has got involved in the following lawsuits that have been filed with the courts in the previous 7 years. Only the latest 10 records will be shown when total records exceed 10.
              Total  1  Record(s).  
Action No.: A01234              
Date:   1-May-2000              
Defendant(s): SAMPLE COMPANY LIMITED          
Plaintiff(s):   WING LEE COMPANY LIMITED          
Cause:   Goods sold & delivered            
Amount:   Amount not stated            
This report is provided to you in strict confidence at your request by Double-X Information Company, which serves as your agent, for your exclusive use as an aid in consideration of granting credit, insurance and other business decisions and for no other purposes. You shall not reveal or make known the contents of this report to the subject, firms, corporation and etc. All does not guarantee the correctness of the information provided and shall not be liable for any loss or damage resulting from using the information provided. Double-X Information Company, under any circumstances, reserves the right to demand for the return of this report at any time.